Condo Facts
  • Price Range
    N/A
  • Square Footage
    500 Sqft - 1030 Sqft
  • Move In
    2017
  • Maintenance Fees
    N/A
  • Floors
    30
  • Units
    352
  • Neighbourhood
    CityPlace, Fort York
  • Parking Cost
    $38,000
  • Lifestyle
    High-rise
Address

Housey Street, Toronto

Location
About Forward

Forward Condos is a new condominium project by Concord Adex. Cityplace is a master planned community by Concord in the heart of Toronto, Cityplace is Downtown Toronto's hub for high-rise residential condominium construction. Forward is introduced as the second phase of Newton Condos. The 30-storey 352 unit tower is estimated to be completed in 2017. Forward Condos will be located on Housey Street at Cityplace in Toronto.    

Video
About The Builder

Concord Adex is known for setting new standards of every aspect of master-planned urban development. Starting from the innovative design, high-tech advantages of exceptional customer service, reflecting Concord's commitment to excellence and to the quality of urban life in the future. At Concord CityPlace, This visionary development has already been named "Community of the Year" by the Greater Toronto Home Builders Association for its outstanding combination of features.

Price Request
Published Date

Floor Plans
Model Bed Bath Sqft Price
SUITE 011+1579-
SUITE 0211708-
SUITE 0311500-
SUITE 0511500-
SUITE 062+1705-
SUITE 0711505-
SUITE 0811505-
SUITE 0922802-
SUITE 101+1575-
SUITE 1111575-
SUITE 12321038-
SUITE 151+1579-
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×

Unit Details