Condo Facts
  • Price Range
    $925,000 - $2,700,000+
  • Square Footage
    947 - 2048 Sq Ft
  • Move In
    2023
  • Floors
    9
  • Units
    182
  • Neighbourhood
    The Kingsway
  • Lifestyle
    Low-rise
Address

255 The Kingsway, Etobicoke

Neighbourhood
About Edenbridge on the Kingsway

Edenbridge on The Kingsway is a new low-rise condo and townhouse development by Tridel. Prices estimated to be starting from $925,000 to over $2,700,000 and will feature 182 units at 9 storeys. Edenbridge on The Kingsway is nearby Humber Valley Park and the Royal York TTC Station. The project is estimated to be completed in 2023 and will be located at 255 The Kingsway, in the Kingsway neighbourhood in Etobicoke.

Video
About The Builder

Tridel is a top condominium developer in Toronto. Awarded for quality, customer satisfaction and consistently raising the bar in design while winning numerous awards. Nearing almost a century in experience, Tridel has built more than 70,000+ homes with an unmatched reputation. The company is an all around powerhouse in developing, constructing and working hard by earning the trust as Canada's top builder of condominium communities.

Price Request
Published Date

Floor Plans
ModelBedBathSqftPrice
2A22947-
2J221349-
2L221464-
2M221497-
2T221658-
2E+D2+21093-
2H+D2+21332-
2S+D2+21620-
2U+D2+21662-
2X+D2+22014-
PENTHOUSE 182+21868-
PENTHOUSE 152+21977-
PENTHOUSE 222+22048-
TOWNHOME 4221430-
TOWNHOME 11221660-
TOWNHOME 122+21800-
TOWNHOME 14321820-
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×

Unit Details