Condo Facts
  • Price Range
    $400,000 - $1,500,000
  • Square Footage
    380 Sqft - 940 Sqft
  • Move In
    2022
  • Maintenance Fees
    N/A
  • Floors
    52
  • Units
    426
  • Neighbourhood
    Entertainment District
  • Parking Cost
    $79,000
  • Lifestyle
    High-rise
Address

38 Widmer Street, Toronto

About Central

Central is a new condo development by Concord Adex. Prices are estimated to be starting from $400,000+ and will have a total 426 units at 52 stories. Central is estimated to be completed in 2022 and will be located at 38 Widmer Street in Toronto. Central also has nearby public parks such as Grange Park and also has transportation options such as Osgoode TTC Station.  

Video
About The Builder

Concord Adex is known for setting new standards of every aspect of master-planned urban development. Starting from the innovative design, high-tech advantages of exceptional customer service, reflecting Concord's commitment to excellence and to the quality of urban life in the future. At Concord CityPlace, This visionary development has already been named "Community of the Year" by the Greater Toronto Home Builders Association for its outstanding combination of features.

Price Request
Published Date

Floor Plans
ModelBedBathSqftPrice
Suite 0122685-
Suite 0222913-
Suite 0311608-
Suite 0522868-
Suite 06321115-
Suite 0722698-
Suite 0822668-
Suite 0911530-
Suite 101+1660-
Suite 1022660-
Suite 1111585-
Suite 12Studio1490-
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×

Unit Details